Annual Report 2014 - page 12-13

12
13
LynehamCampusStaff
Our staffatBrindabellaarecaring, dedicatedandcommitted. In theyearwehad8new teachersarriveandwe sawan
increase inour teaching full-timeequivalent (FTE) from38.1 in2013 to39.7 in2014.
CollegeExecutive:
ExecutivePrincipal
ElizabethHutton,
DipMusEd, BA,GradDipEd. (Secondary),
M.Ed,
HeadofCampus
MelanieSpencer,
BA, GradDipEd.(Secondary), M.Ed,
DeputyHeadofCampus
Susan Jones,
B.Ed (Primary),M.Ed,
BusinessManager
RachaelAxford,
BCom, CPA
ELCDirector
KatrinaRobb,
AdvDip. Children’sServices,DipBM
BusinessManagement,DipTh, Cert IV
WorkplaceTraining&Assessment
Directorof Information
Resources:
Rachel Richards,
BAHistory,GradDip. InfoManagement
(Library),GradDipEd. (Primary)
HeadsofSchool:
Junior School
WendyThompson,
BADipEd
MiddleSchool
Rachel Lubilanji,
B.Ed,M.Ed
Senior School
NathanCampbell,
BAdmin, B.Ed (Secondary)
Coordinators:
Media&Curiculum
BenArcher,
BASecurityAnalysis&Development Studies,
GradDipEd. (Secondary)
Maths&Science
PatriciaVanDenNieuwenhuijzen, BAStatistics&Mathematics,
GradDip. Computer Science,
Sport
KurtMaher,
BAHealth&Physical Education, B.Ed.
English
MelanieSpencer,
BA,GradDipEd. (Secondary), M.Ed,
PerformingArts
EmmaMaher,
BA,DipEd
Additional Programs
SundayCiastkowski,
B.S.Ed. (Primary)
MiddleSchool
KeithRoberts,
B.Ed. (Primary),Dip. Ed. (SchoolMediaCentre
Science), Dip.Ed. (EduManagement),M.Ed,
TeachingStaff:
ReneeAdams,
GradDipEd.(Secondary)
LoraBance,
B.Ed.Techonology&AppliedStudies, Cert IV
Assessment andWorkplaceTraining,
TerryBaskerville,
BTh, B.Ed. Cert III (Carpentry), Cert III (CabinetMaking),
Cert III (Cad)
CatherineBeckett,
B.Ed. (Primary)
SharonBowers,
BAPsychology,Dip.Ed. (Primary)
JeanetteClayton,
BA, B.Ed. (Secondary)
MeaganClear,
B.Ed. (Primary)
DonneCloete,
BAHumanMovement, B.Ed. (Honours in InclusiveEd.)
CeceliaDavey,
B.Ed. Chemistry, Biology,Geology (Secondary)
HayleydeBruin,
B.Ed. (Primary)
MarelizeEngelbrecht,
Higher EducationDip.
ChristineHarch,
Dip.Ed. Physical Education (Secondary)
MayLui,
BAChineseLanguage,GradDipEd.,M.A. Chinese
Literature
LeiaMcKenzie,
B.Ed. (Primary)Health, Physical Educationand
Theology
FelicityMcLure,
BSc (Hons),Dip. Biblical Studies,M.Sc.,GradDipEd.
(SecondaryScience)
TinaMitchell,
B.Ed.
JenniferNeish,
B.Ed. (Primary), Cert IIHospitality, Cert IVAssessment
& WorkplaceTraining
JacquelineNoller,
B.Ed. (Primary)
ElizabethRademaker,
BSc (Mathematics&Statistics),GradDipEd.
(Secondary)
KeithRoberts,
B.Ed. (Primary),Dip. Ed. (SchoolMediaCentre
Science), Dip.Ed. (EduManagement),M.Ed,
JaneRobinson,
Dip. Ed,Dip. BibleMissions/GradDipEd.,GradDip.
Special Education
KenSeach,
DipEd.(Secondary)
JessicaSheely,
B.Sc. (Chemistry), B.MA,GradDipEd.,
AliceShellard,
B.Ed. (Primary)
GayleSmith,
B.Ed. (EarlyChildhoodDevelopment)
AnneSpence,
BA,Dip. Ed.
DebbieWells,
B.Ed. (Primary)
GemmaWhite,
B.Mus., PGCE (PostGraduateCertificateof Education)
ColinWhite,
BA (Visual),Grad.Dip.Ed (Secondary)
Counsellor
LindaPerkins,
B.Ed. ChristianCounselling,GradDipEd.
Teachers’Aides
MichelleTaylor
Dip. Ed.
MatthewTillott,
BSc;GradDipEd.
MarketingOfficer
AnitaStephens,
BAHistory&ArtHistory (Hons),GradDip.
Professional Communications (Marketing&PR)
Chaplains
JessicaRoberts,
B.Ed. (SecondaryMusic), Cert IV inChaplaincy
KatieGodfrey,
GradDp. AppliedPsychology, Advanced
Dip. FamilyTherapy, Cert IV inChaplaincy
Administration:
PA toExectuvePrincipal &HeadofCampus, Lyneham CherieHately
EnrolmentOfficer
WendyShelton
DefenceLiasionOfficer (DSTA/DTM)
KateWainwright
FrontOfficerReceptionist, LeanneSheard
StudentReceptionist JanineClark
BAOfficeStudies
AnitaStephens
BAHistory&ArtHistory (Hons),GradDip.
Professional Coms. (Marketing&PR)
PropertyManager
Stephen Joyce
(Lyneham&Charnwood)
LibraryStaff:
Rachel Richards,
BAHistory,Grad.Dip. Info
Management (Library),GradDipEd. (Primary)
WorkplaceTraining&Assessment
SharonBowers,
DipEd. (Primary), BAPsychology
AnnRoss,
AssociateDip. ChildCare
JennieBiggs,
BSc
DuncanSargeant,
BA
1,2-3,4-5,6-7,8-9,10-11 14-15,16-17,18-19,20-21,22-23,24-25,26-27,28-29,30-31,32-33,...62
Powered by FlippingBook